Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$97.99
Mfg # GLC-GE-DR-LX-PRO CDW # 4918902 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-LX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco® GLC-GE-DR-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100/1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$97.99
Availability: 20620 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$97.99

Total Price: