Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # GLC-BX-D-20-53-PRO CDW # 4738079 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With 1000Base-BX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco® GLC-BX-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 547 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$349.99

Total Price: