Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$2,685.99
Mfg # CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80-PRO CDW # 4214381 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology,get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

$2,685.99
Availability: 397 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$2,685.99

Total Price: