Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-40-PRO CDW # 4064068 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology,get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1560.61nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on July 12, 2024

Enhance your purchase