Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA

Mfg # SFP-10G-BXD-I-PRO CDW # 3853873 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode fiber optic is an id
  • With 10GBase-BX technology,enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco® SFP-10G-BXD-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 56 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA

This Item: Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA

$844.99

Total Price: