Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

Mfg # SFP-10G-LR-S-PRO CDW # 3716574

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 10GBase-LR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • For transmitting data at
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco® SFP-10G-LR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 31414 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$221.99

Total Price: