Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$598.99
Mfg # SFP-10G-BX-U-PRO CDW # 3694925 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With 10GBase-BX technology,enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • SFP+
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco® SFP-10G-BX-U compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$598.99
Availability: 565 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$598.99

Total Price: