Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$71.99
Mfg # GLC-SX-MM-RGD-PRO CDW # 3688610 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-SX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths,multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information wi
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco® GLC-SX-MM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$71.99
Availability: 109 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$71.99

Total Price: