Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR-X-PRO | CDW Part: 3027740 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$389.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.79/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
This Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.