Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

Mfg # SFP-10G-SR-CDW CDW # 2146037

Quick tech specs

  • SFP 10G-SR-compatible SFP+ transceiver
  • Compatible with other Cisco original transceivers
  • 10Gbps
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 10GBase-SR
  • Up to 984ft
  • 10 GigE
  • Proline limited lifetime warranty
View All

Know your gear

Explore quality protection benefits with the Proline® Cisco® SFP 10G-SR-Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver-SFP+ t that creates a 10GBase-SR channel covering channels of up to 300 meters. This supports multi-mode fiber connections that transfer data on wavelengths of 850 nanometers through an LC connector option. The Proline Cisco SFP 10G-SR-compatible SFP+ transceiver matches other Cisco® original transceiver connections and integrates with them to function as a unit. This device allows its users access to real-time program configurations through its digital optical monitoring technology system.

The TAA-compliant transceiver transfers data with an IEEE 802.3ae-compliant standard on maximum distances of 984 feet at a rate of 10 Gbps. The LC/PC multi-mode device is compatible with the Cisco Nexus® 93180 YC-FX, 9336C-FX2 and 9372PX-E program functions that maximize its operations. It operates in temperatures ranging from 32 degrees Fahrenheit to 158 degrees Fahrenheit. It comes with a limited lifetime warranty to accommodate individuals and businesses.
Availability: 17543 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$195.99

Total Price: