Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BX-U-20-PRO | CDW Part: 3676850 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$759.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($22.97/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.