Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # QSFP-40G-SRBD-PRO CDW # 6347513 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 40GBase-SR technology,enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths,multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the hig
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on July 12, 2024

Enhance your purchase