Proline Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QS

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40GE-LR4-PRO | CDW Part: 3197994 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,148.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($64.94/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-MPA-2X40GE
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QS
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-MPA-2X40GE
  • N2K-C2248PQF
  • N6K-C6001-64P
  • N6K-C6004-M12Q
  • N6K-C6004-M12Q=
This Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.