Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-LR4-S-PRO CDW Part: 4250891
Quick tech specs
  • 100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S)
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco . It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 7523 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit

This Item: Proline Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit

$889.99

Total Price: