Proline Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP

Mfg.Part: ONS-XC-10G-L2-PRO | CDW Part: 3251248 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$6,906.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($208.73/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: 15454E-10G-XR
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: 15454E-10G-XR
  • 15454E-10G-XR=
This Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.