Proline Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (

Mfg.Part: ONS-SC-GE-LX-PRO | CDW Part: 3287234 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$89.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2
  • 15454-ML1000-2=
  • 15454-ML1000-2-RF
This Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.