Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$446.99
Mfg # MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-PRO CDW # 3656821

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths,multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more informa
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology,enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco® Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$446.99
Availability: 30097 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Proline Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$446.99

Total Price: