Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE - TAA Compliant

$632.99
Mfg # MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-PRO CDW # 4667105 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode fiber optic is an ideal sol
  • 40GBase-LR4 network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco Meraki® MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco Meraki®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$632.99
Availability: 1102 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE - TAA Compliant

$632.99

Total Price: