Proline Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-10GB-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 2832466 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$389.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.50/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.