Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg # GLC-ZX-SM-PRO CDW # 3269882 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of
  • With 1000Base-ZX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

Availability: 2-4+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$203.99

Total Price: