Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$82.99
Mfg # GLC-SX-MMD-PRO CDW # 3269894

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • With 1000Base-SX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical Fiber media support for a dependable and productive connectivity
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data net
View All View More

Know your gear

$82.99
Availability: 31 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$82.99

Total Price: