Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MMD-PRO-10PK | CDW Part: 3269896 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$828.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($25.05/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.