Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MM-2KRGDPRO | CDW Part: 2891368 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 5 mins
Warranties
$71.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.