Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MM-CDW-10PK | CDW Part: 2528883 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$663.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.07/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 5508; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 4924
This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.