Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

Mfg # GLC-LH-SMD-PRO CDW # 3269895 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical Fiber media support for a dependable and productive connectivity
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data n
View All

Know your gear

Availability: 100 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$104.99

Total Price: