Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

$121.99
Mfg # GLC-GE-100FX-PRO CDW # 3269901 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Fast Ethernet technology
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 100Base-FX technology,enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms,labs,lobbies and department workgroups
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic
View All View More

Know your gear

$121.99
Availability: 432 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

This Item: Proline Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

$121.99

Total Price: