Proline Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (

Mfg.Part: GLC-GE-100FX-CDW | CDW Part: 2271204 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 59 mins
Warranties
$129.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Cisco GLC-GE-100FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.