Proline Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi

Mfg.Part: GLC-EX-SMD-TAA | CDW Part: 3258258 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $260.00
$207.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Integrated Services Router 11XX; ME 3600; MWR 2941; Nexus 93180
  • 93XX
This Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.