Proline Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible 1/2/4GBPS Fiber Channel SW SFP

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-CDW | CDW Part: 2271217 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $90.00
$67.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible 1/2/4GBPS Fiber Channel SW SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.