Proline Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-PRO | CDW Part: 3967694 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 11 mins
Warranties
$1,496.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($44.16/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.