Proline Cisco Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX-U17-120-PRO | CDW Part: 3143889 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,390.00
$1,046.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($31.64/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1510 (TX) / 1570 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1510 (TX) / 1570 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000 Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.