Proline Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg.Part: XCVR-S00Z85-PRO | CDW Part: 3904580 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 13 mins
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-S00Z85)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-S00Z85)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.