Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Ciena SFP Module

$105.99
Mfg # NTTP59BD-PRO CDW # 7060122 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-BX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solu
View All View More

Know your gear

This Ciena® NTTP59BD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$105.99
Availability: 427 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Ciena SFP Module

This Item: Proline Ciena SFP Module

$105.99

Total Price: