Proline Brocade XFP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550NM 80KM SMF LC

Mfg.Part: XFP-ZR-CDW | CDW Part: 2733071 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,680.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($108.55/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Brocade XFP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550NM 80KM SMF LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8; Foundry BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8
This Brocade 10G-XFP-ZR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.