Proline Brocade XBR-000193 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg.Part: XBR-000193-PRO | CDW Part: 3634281 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,880.00
$2,167.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($65.52/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000193)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel (pack of 8)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Brocade XBR-000193 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000193)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel (pack of 8)
This 8 pack of Brocade XBR-000193 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.