Proline Brocade XBR-000164 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg.Part: XBR-000164-PRO | CDW Part: 3118442 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 51 mins
Warranties
$919.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($27.14/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000164)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1285-1345 (TX) / 1260-1360 (RX) nm
  • for Brocade 300
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000164)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1285-1345 (TX) / 1260-1360 (RX) nm
  • for Brocade 300
  • 5100
  • 5300
  • 65XX
  • 7800
  • DCX Backbone
  • DCX-4S
  • Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730
This 8 pack of Brocade XBR-000164 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.