Proline Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg.Part: XBR-000147-CDW | CDW Part: 2261807 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$195.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000147)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade 300
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000147)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade 300
  • 5100
  • 5300
  • DCX Backbone; SilkWorm 4100
  • 48000
  • FC4-16
  • FR4-18; McDATA 6064
This Brocade XBR-000147 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.