Proline Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: E1MG-LX40-OM-PRO | CDW Part: 3302760 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$89.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000 Base-LH throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.