Proline Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q

Mfg.Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-PRO | CDW Part: 3030327 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $640.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($15.99/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
This Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.