Proline Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q

Mfg.Part: 40G-QSFP-LM4-PRO | CDW Part: 3721715 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,600.00
$2,709.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.90/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade VDX 6740
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade VDX 6740
  • 6740T
  • 6940-36Q
  • 8770-4
  • 8770-8
This Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40 GBase-IR4 throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270 nm to 1330 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.