Proline Avaya AA1404002-E6 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSF

Mfg.Part: AA1404002-E6-PRO | CDW Part: 4251267 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,302.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($69.60/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Avaya AA1404002-E6 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 500 m over single-mode fiber and up to 150 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.