Proline AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP MMF module

Mfg.Part: AT-SPFX/2-CDW | CDW Part: 2874324 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$48.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP MMF module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allied Telesis, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.