Proline Aruba SFP-SX-AU Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: SFP-SX-AU-PRO | CDW Part: 3426761 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $68.00
$55.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-SX-AU)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba MMC-3200
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Aruba SFP-SX-AU Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-SX-AU)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba MMC-3200
  • MMC-3400
  • MMC-3600
  • MMC-6000
This Aruba Networks SFP-SX-AU compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aruba Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Aruba Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.