Proline Arista SFP-10G-DZ-52.52 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-DZ-52.52-PRO | CDW Part: 3106784 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $7,200.00
$5,419.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($163.79/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1552.52 nm
  • for Arista 7048
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Arista SFP-10G-DZ-52.52 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1552.52 nm
  • for Arista 7048
  • 7050
  • 7120
  • 7124
  • 7140
  • 7148
  • 7150
  • 7250
  • 7300
  • 7304
  • 7500
  • 7504
  • 7508
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-52.52 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1552.52nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.