Proline Arista SFP-10G-DW-43.73 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-DW-43.73PR | CDW Part: 2978774 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 53 mins
Warranties
$4,527.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($133.58/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-43.73)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 42
  • 1543.73 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-43.73)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 42
  • 1543.73 nm
  • for Arista 7050S-52
  • 7050S-64
  • 7050T-36
  • 7050T-52
  • 7124SX
  • 7148S
  • 7148SX
  • 7504
  • 7508
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-43.73 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1543.73 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.