Proline Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-UNIV-AR-PRO | CDW Part: 3693792 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,600.00
$2,709.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.90/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput over single-mode fiber and over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.