Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-56.55 Comp 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1556.55nm, 80km, LC,

Mfg # SFP-10G-DZ-56.55-PRO CDW # 5801862 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology,get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over
View All

Know your gear

This Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-56.55 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1556.55nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Arista Networks. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on July 12, 2024

Enhance your purchase