Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$7,200.00
Mfg # SFP-10G-DZ-58.98-PRO CDW # 5801857 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology,get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-DZ-58.98 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1558.98nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Arista Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$7,200.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 32 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$5,525.99

Total Price: