Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Arista SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$212.99
Mfg # AR-SFP-10G-LR-PRO CDW # 3270207 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Lets you conveniently connect to the 10 gigabit ethernet Ethernet technology to offer maximum productivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 10GBase-LR technology,enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video
View All View More

Know your gear

$212.99
Availability: 30446 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Arista SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Proline Arista SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$212.99

Total Price: