Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - TAA Compliant

$4,800.00
Mfg # QSFP-100G-FR-AR-PRO CDW # 7826672 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/v
  • 100GBase-FR network technology for fast,dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • High bandwidth performance,ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
View All

Know your gear

This Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-FR-AR compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-FR throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$4,800.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 242 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - TAA Compliant

$3,683.99

Total Price: